AWARDS

Gold medal of USSR “All-Union Exhibition of Achievements of National Economy” (VDNKh) and USSR VDNKh Certificate of Merit

The awarded:

1985

V.A. Aksinenko — Lead Engineer

History:

Demonstration of the work results at VDNKh Exhibition in 1985. At the time, the Director of Special Project Designing and Engineering Office (SPKB) was P.M. Gasanov.
At VDNKh Exhibition, SPKB presented the following exhibits of their inventions in “Oil industry” pavilion:

  1. Floating dock structure for water-based oil tank farms with changing water level.
  2. Oil change unit for motor vehicles (USM).
  3. Container-type filling station (KZP)

Gold medal of VDNKh Exhibition, Gold medal of “All-Union Agricultural Exhibition” (VSKhV) – VSKhV lapel badge, USSR VDNKh and later of “All-Russian Exhibition Center” (VVTs).

The main theme of all gold medals of VDNKh Exhibition is the union between the working class and the working peasant masses. Over the years of award release, the theme was expressed in different ways. So, for example, the front of the lapel badge “For Achievements in Socialist Agriculture” displays a worker and collective farm girl who are holding aloft a cereal sheaf against the background of a tractor and a plant. The front of the lapel badge “For Achievements in the National Economy of the USSR” displays a group of people consisting of a worker, mineworker and a collective farm girl, all together holding aloft the symbol of atom. Since the 1990s, the lapel badge uses the symbol of VDNKh: statute of the Worker and Collective Farm Girl by Verha Mukhina.

Photographic material:

Silver medal of USSR VDNKh Exhibition and USSR VDNKh Certificate of Merit

The awarded:

1985

V.V. Platukha – Team Leader;

R.A. Zelimov – Chief Technician.

History:

Medals of VDNKh: lapel badges of USSR VSKhV, VDNKh and later of VVTs Exhibitions.

Photographic material:

Bronze medals of USSR VDNKh Exhibition and USSR VDNKh Certificate of Merit

The awarded:

1985

G.A. Tarassov (for developing and introducing the oil change unit for motor vehicles);

History:

Medals of VDNKh: lapel badges of USSR VSKhV, VDNKh and later of VVTs Exhibitions.

Photographic material:

“HR Brand Kazakhstan 2015” award

The awarded:

2015

KGNT Young Professionals Board (KGNT YPB)

History:

On October 14, 2015 a delegation consisting of KGNT employees took part in the annual award ceremony for the most successful work in promoting corporate brand and image as an Employer – “HR Brand Kazakhstan 2015” award. The award ceremony was held for the third consecutive year with 23 projects nominated.

Having participated for the first time, KGNT became the category III winner in the nomination “Capital cities” (the project was been implemented in Astana and/or Almaty) with project “Max Out Your Hero” developed by KGNT Young Professionals Board (KGNT YPB). The purpose of formation of KGNT YPB is to constantly assist the Company administration with the unlocking of the youth’s potential, providing it with the opportunities for improvement of knowledge and skills and professional development, training, leading a healthy life, and unleashing its creative capabilities in unassisted organization of corporate events.

Photographic material:

Letter of Gratitude of Caspian Business Events and the Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources of the Republic of Kazakhstan

The awarded:

2009

G.А. Tarassov

History:

The Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources of the Republic of Kazakhstan and Caspian Business Events expressed their gratitude to ENGINEERING COMPANY KAZGIPRONEFTETRANS LLP and personally to Gennadiy Alexandrovich Tarassov for contribution to promotion and development of the KazStimOil Conference on “New Techniques and Technologies for Oil and Gas Production Stimulation in Kazakhstan.

Photographic material:

Special prize “The Most Technologically Advanced Stand Winner” of KIOGE-2015

The awarded:

2015

KGNT

History:

On October 9, 2015 KGNT took part in the 23rd Kazakhstan International Oil and Gas Exhibition (KIOGE-2015), held October 6 – 9, 2015 in Almaty. Traditionally, KGNT stand was located in the central exhibition pavilion, was one of the most reputable and recognizable, made in innovative international style using special effects. During the exhibition, representatives of over 1,000 oil and gas companies, equipment suppliers and service companies visited the KGNT stand from 14 countries. Among our guests were such iconic figures as: M.M. Mirzagaliyev, Vice-Minister of Energy of the Republic of Kazakhstan; A.P. Rau, First Vice-Minister of Industry and New Technologies of the Republic of Kazakhstan; K.M. Kabyldin, General Director of KazTransOil JSC; K.K. Sharipbayev, General Director of KazTransGas JSC, and many more. Following the results of the 2015 Best Exhibits Contest, the organizers of the Exhibition awarded KGNT with a special prize in the nomination “The Most Technologically Advanced Stand”.

Photographic material:

Lapel badge “Honorary Construction Worker” of the Ministry of Industry and Infrastructural Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

The awarded:

2019

R.Kh. Sultanov

2015
Ministry of National Economy of the Republic of Kazakhstan — Honorary title and lapel badge “Honorary Construction Worker”

Sergey Vladimirovich Kan — Chairman of KGNT Supervisory Board
T.D. Mandaria (Vice-President for Overseas Projects)
R.R. Zaycev (Regulatory Affairs Senior Advisor) Kulbarshin Rafiyakovna Akhmetkaliyevna — Chief Project Engineer of CPE Division
G.A. Tarassov. — Managing Director of Innovations

History:

Departmental lapel badge of the Ministry of Industry and Infrastructural Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Lapel badges “Honorary Construction Worker” are awarded to highly qualified specialists in the field of construction with at least 10 years of experience, and to other persons who has made a substantial contribution to the development of construction, for long-term fruitful work and achievements in construction, high achievements in the field of activity of state construction agencies, education of specialists in construction line of work, protection of professional interests of construction workers as well as manufacturers of building materials, items and structures, research studies development in regards to topical issues in the construction industry, implementation of new and advanced technologies in construction, achievements in the implementation of international, republican, industrial (sectoral) and other programs in construction activity, achievements in the development of international cooperation in the field of construction.

Lapel badge “Honorary Construction Worker” is made of copper-nikel alloy in the form of a circle with a diameter of 28 mm and thickness of 2 mm.

On the front of the lapel badge there is a protruding inscription “Honorary Construction Worker” around an embossed symbolic shanyrak. The recesses in shanyrak as well as inscriptions are covered with dark blue enamel.

On the flipside of the lapel badge there is a registration number. The ridge of the lapel badge is smooth.

The lapel badge is connected to a rectangular suspension device with a width of 25 mm and height of 15 mm by means of an eyelet and a ring.

Lapel badge is attached to clothes by means of a safety pin.

Photographic material:

Lapel badge “Honorary Architect” of the Ministry of Industry and Infrastructural Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

The awarded:

2015

Ministry of National Economy of the Republic of Kazakhstan — Honorary title and lapel badge

A.A. Ryabtsev – Chief Specialist of Architectural and Construction Department

History:

Lapel badge “Honorary Architect” is awarded to highly qualified specialists in the field of architecture and town-planning with at least 10 years of experience, and to other persons who has made a substantial contribution to the development of the Kazakhstan architecture and town-planning, for long-term fruitful work and achievements in architecture, town-planning, high achievements in the field of activity of state architectural and town-planning agencies, development of design documentation of significant public (interstate) importance, education of specialists in architectural line of work, protection of professional interests of architects and town-planners, research studies development in regards to topical issues in the construction industry, implementation of new and advanced technologies in the architecture and town-planning industries, achievements in the implementation of international, republican, industrial (sectoral) and other programs in architectural and town-planning activities, achievements in the development of international cooperation in the fields of architecture and town-planning.

Lapel badge “Honorary Architect” is made of copper-nikel alloy in the form of a circle with a diameter of 28 mm and thickness of 2 mm.

On the front of the lapel badge there is a protruding inscription “Honorary Architect” around an embossed symbolic shanyrak. The recesses in shanyrak as well as inscriptions are covered with dark blue enamel.

On the flipside of the lapel badge there is a registration number. The ridge of the lapel badge is smooth.

The lapel badge is connected to a rectangular suspension device with a width of 25 mm and height of 15 mm by means of an eyelet and a ring.

Lapel badge is attached to clothes by means of a safety pin.

Photographic material:

Lapel bagde of the Ministry of Industry and Infrastructural Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

The awarded:

2017

Sergey Evenridovich Donskov, Deputy CEO for Engineering – Chief Engineer

Certificate of Merit of the Ministry of Industry and Infrastructural Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

The awarded:

2017

Bakhyt Askerbayevna Zhumasheva, Deputy CEO for Finance

Turegeldy Nuskhabekovich Kabylbekov, Chief Specialist of the Technological Department

2015

Ministry of National Economy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Alexandra Maratovna Bekisheva, Deputy CEO for Economics and Business Development

Igor Vilenovich Shabalin, Chief Project Engineer of CPE Division

Leila Garifullovna Ainsanova, Chief Project Architect of CPE Division

Natalya Vasilyevna Roshina, Deputy Head of the Technological Department – Chief Specialist

Marina Viktorovna Lysova, Chief Specialist of Architectural and Construction Department

O.V. Sidorenko – Chief Specialist of Architectural and Construction Department

Alexandr Albertovich Ardashev, Construction Superintendent of the Overseas Projects Department

Alexandr Sergeevich Dodekov, Chief Surveyor

Letter of Gratitude of the Ministry of Industry and Infrastructural Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

The awarded:

2017

Hasan Nugmanov, Chief Specialist of the Technical Supervision

Galim Kasenovich Alpenov, Lead Specialist of the Technical Supervision

Yesbol Tungishbekovich Baimbetov, Chief Electrical Engineer

Certificate of Merit of the Ministry of National Economy

The awarded:

2017

Olga Pavlovna Raetskaya, Chief Planning Control Manager

Kristina Ruslanovna Suleymanova, Specialist of Technical and Authorship Supervision (EXPO)

Yedige Bolatkulov, Chief Specialist of  Technical Supervision

Gabdulla Raisovich Ismagilov, Chief Specialist of Technical Supervision

Orazaly Akhmadiyevich Shayakhmetov, Chief Specialist of Technical Supervision

Rysbek Aitzhanovich Baibatchanov, Chief Specialist of Technical Supervision

Bagdat Duisenbekovich Seitmaganbetov, Chief Specialist of Technical Supervision

Baurzhan Yeltayevich Sadvakasov, Chief Specialist of Technical Supervision

Turekhan Salimanovich Kazbekov, Lead Specialist of Technical Supervision

Letter of Gratitude of the Ministry of Industry and Infrastructural Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

The awarded:

2015

Ministry of National Economy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Aleksandr Alekseevich Stadnikov, Chief Project Engineer of CPE Division

Kuralay Berdikulovna Malibekova, Chief Project Engineer of CPE Division

Artyom Nikolayevich Yeremeev, Deputy Head of Department – Chief Specialist

Tamara Arturovna Gildt, Lead Engineer of Architectural and Construction Department

Lyubov Aleksandrovna Volokitina, Lead Engineer of Architectural and Construction Department

Dmitry Olegovich Yevsyukov, Chief Architect of the Overseas Projects Department

Zhanibek Nurlanovich Aldibekov, Chief Civil Engineer of the Overseas Projects Department

Lapel badge “Honorary Employee of the Oil and Gas Sector” of the Ministry of Energy and Mineral Resources

The awarded:

2018

Tadeoz Davydovich Mandaria, Vice-President for Overseas Projects

Roman Romanovich Zaycev, Regulatory Affairs Senior Advisor

2014

Sergey Vladimirovich Kan, Chairman of  KGNT Supervisory Board

Fuad Tuleushovich Serikov, General Director 

Lapel badge “Honorary Employee of the Oil and Gas Sector” of the Ministry of Oil and Gas of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Gennadiy Aleksandrovich Tarassov, Managing Director of Innovations

2009

Gennadiy Aleksandrovich Tarassov – Managin Director of Innovations (for contribution to promotion and development of the KazStimOil Conference on “New Techniques and Technologies for Oil and Gas Production Stimulation in Kazakhstan)

History:

Lapel badge “Honorary Employee of the Oil and Gas Sector” is awarded to managers and specialists of oil and gas organizations with at least 10 years experience or more in the field of oil and gas in chronological order, and to other persons for long-term excellent work, high achievements in their labor activity, extraordinary merits and substantial contribution to the development of oil and gas organizations.

Lapel badge “Honorary Employee of the Oil and Gas Sector” is made of brass in the form of a circle with a diameter of 28 mm.

On the front of the lapel badge at the bottom against the dark blue background there is an embossed maquette of a gold-colored oil drilling rig, and at the top – embossed maquette of a drop of gold-colored oil with the elements of national ornament.

On the edges of the front of the lapel badge against the gold background there is an inscription: “Honorary Employee of the Oil and Gas Sector”.

Lapel badge is attached to clothes by means of a safety pin.

Photographic material:

Medal “Veteran of Labor” of the Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

The awarded:

2018

Roman Romanovich Zaycev, Regulatory Affairs Senior Advisor

History:

Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Medal “Veteran of Labor” is awarded to employees and persons who are past retirement age (without reference to a specific industry) and who have over 40 years of experience, including at least 10 years of experience in one industry, and to those who have achieved excellent results in their labor activity.

Lapel badge “120th anniversary of Kazakh oil”

The awarded:

2019

Sergey Vladimirovich Kan, Chairman of KGNT Supervisory Board

Alexandra Maratovna, CEO

Tadeoz Mandaria Davydovich, Deputy CEO for Overseas Projects

Gennadiy Aleksandrovich Tarassov, Managing Director of Innovations and Marketing

Salaheden Sartayev, Deputy CEO for Engineering – Chief Engineer

Kuralay Berdikulovna Malibekova, Chief Project Engineer

Konstantin Vyacheslavovich Yurchenko, Head of Technological Department

Yurii Nikolayevich Petrov, Lead Electrical Engineer

History:

Departmental lapel badge of the Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Photographic material:

Letter of gratitude of the Ministry of Oil and Gas

The awarded:

2014

Zhuldyz Adalbekova, Project Manager of PMT №2

Certificate of Merit of the Ministry of Oil and Gas of the Republic of Kazakhstan

The awarded:

2014

Vyacheslav Romanovich Li, Deputy CEO for Engineering – Chief Engineer

Dmitriy Vitalyevich Gubanov, Deputy Chief Engineer for Oil and Gas Transport Facilities

Rustam Ismagilovich Gissamov, Head of Architectural and Construction Department

Medal “Veteran of Labor” of the Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

The awarded:

2018

Roman Romanovich Zaycev, Regulatory Affairs Senior Advisor

Medal “Veteran of Labor” of the Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

The awarded:

2018

Tadeoz Davydovich Mandaria, Vice-President for Overseas Projects

KAZENERGY Letter of Gratitude

The awarded:

2019

Ilya Mikhailovich Prokopenko, Lead Control Systems Engineer

Yelena Vasilyevna Zakharova, Project Management Office Coordinator

Daniyar Erkinovich Baizhienov, Chief Project Engineer

Raushan Amiraliyevna Rakhmatullina, Planning Control Manager

Sergey Vyacheslavovich Lim, Head of IT Department

Hamza Aibekovich Rakhimzhanov, Lead Electrical Engineer

Natalya Sergeevna Bazhenova, Head of Economics and Project Controls Department

2018

Samat Fazylovich Kadyrov, Company Representative in Atyrau

Yelena Alexandrovna Protsenko, Lead Engineer of HVAC Division

Marat Onalovich Turabekov, Chief Specialist of Water Supply and Wastewater Disposal Division

Bekzat Amandykovich Usserbayev, Project Engineer

Rafael Sautzhanovich Tukanov, Pipeline Engineer

Baurzhan Zhukuzhayevich Kenzheakhmetov,Chief Electrical Engineer

2017

Samat Fazylovich Kadyrov, Company Representative in Atyrau

Yelena Alexandrovna Protsenko, Lead Engineer of HVAC Division

Pavel Mikhailovich Selin, Process Safety Engineer

2016

Anna Vladimirovna Tsoy, Chief Accountant

Yelena Anatolyevna Khvan, Deputy Head of Administrative Department

Irina Yakovlevna Shparvasser, Chief Project Engineer

Vladimir Antolyevich Barmenkulov, Head of Equipment Completion Division

Murat Abdirakhmanovich Tashimbetov, Head of Electrical Division

Yelena Nikolayevna Kitayeva, Lead Planning Control Manager

2014

Gulnara Arislanbekova Mustayeva, Lead HR Officer

Olga Vladimirovna Sidorenko, Chief Specialist of Architectural and Construction Department

2013

Anatoly Alexandrovich Ryabtsev, Chief Specialist of Architectural and Construction Department

History:

KAZENERGY Departmental Badge

KAZENERGY Medal

The awarded:

2019

 Bakhyt Zhumasheva, Deputy CEO for Finance and Administration

Pavel Mikhailovich Selin, Head of 3D Technology Division

Vladimir Porfiryevich Baranov, Deputy Chief Engineer for Technical Regulation

2018

Olga Vladimirovna Sidorenko, Chief Specialist of Architectural and Construction Department

 

Svetlana Vyacheslavovna Kozhukhar,Engineering Design Documentation Specialist

2017

Sergey Evenridovich Donskov, Deputy CEO for Engineering – Chief Engineer

Olga Vladimirovna Sidorenko, Chief Specialist of Architectural and Construction Department

2016

Vladimir Sviridovich Vasilenko, Chief Project Engineer of CPE Division

2015

Vyacheslav Romanovich Li, Deputy CEO for Engineering – Chief Engineer

Rustam Ismagulovich Gissamov, Head of Architectural and Construction Department

Natalya Mikhailovna Kutuzova, Janitor

G.A. Tarassov, Managing Director of Innovations 

2014

Alexandra Maratovna Bekisheva, Deputy CEO for Economics and Business Development

Marina Vasilyevna Kim, Head of Technological Department

Anatoly Alexandrovich Ryabtsev, Chief Specialist of Architectural and Construction Department

Roman Romanovich Zaycev, Regulatory Affairs Senior Advisor

History:

KAZENERGY Departmental Badge

Photographic material:

KAZENERGY Certificate of Merit

The awarded:

2019

Artyom Nikolayevich Yeremeev, Lead Civil Engineer

Marina Alexandrovna Antoshevskaya, Head of Cost Estimate Department

Bekzat Amandykovich Usserbayev, Managing Director of Projects and Construction Management

Irina Yakovlevna Shparvasser, Acting Head of Department

Olga Ilyinichna Maleeva, Head of Technical Department

2018

Pavel Mikhailovich Selin, Process Safety Engineer

2016

Galina Ivanovna Potapova, Chief Project Engineer of CPE Division

Elza Kenzhesovna Tazhiyeva, Head of Engineering Survey Division

2015

Aidos Zhaksybekovich Dosanov, Managing Director of IT and Administration

Vladimir Sviridovich Vasilenko, Chief Project Engineer of CPE Division

Sergey Evenridovich Donskov, Deputy Chief Engineer for petroleum processing and petrochemistry

Irina Dmitrievna Pilguk, Lead Engineer of Cost Estimate Documentation

Natalya Mikhailovna Kutuzova, Janitor

Natalya Ilyinichna Nosova, Janitor 

2014

Yuliya Sergeevna Mazinskaya, Planning Control Manager

Olga Vladimirovna Sidorenko, Chief Specialist of Architectural and Construction Department

M.A. Korganbayeva – Printing Center Manager

Denis Viktorovich Klimov, Chief IT Specialist

Iskandar Hasanovich Chalov, Administration Department Specialist

Svetlana Vyacheslavovna Kozhukhar,Engineering Design Documentation Specialist

Gennadiy Aleksandrovich Tarassov, Managing Director of Innovations

2012

Marina Vasilyevna Kim, Head of Technological Department

O.V. Sidorenko, Chief Specialist of Administrative Department Deputy Chief Engineer of Design Work Support of Engineering Survey Division

G.A. Tarassov, Managing Director of Innovations

History:

KAZENERGY Departmental Badge

KAZSERVICE Medal “For contribution to the development of oil and gas service”

The awarded:

2019

Alexandra Maratovna Bekisheva, Chief Executive Director

2016

Aleksandr Alekseevich Stadnikov, Chief Project Engineer

Marina Vasilyevna Kim, Head of Technological Department

Rustem Kenzhebekovich Zhanzakov, Project Manager

Aidos Orazbaiuly Demesin, Head of Project Controls Department

History:

KAZENERGY Departmental Badge

Medal “70th Anniversary of Atyrau Refinery”

The awarded:

2016

Sergey Evenridovich Donskov, Deputy CEO for Engineering – Chief Engineer

History:

Departmental badge of Atyrau Refinery

 

Certificate of Merit of Kazakh Institute of Oil Gas JSC

The awarded:

2019

Bakhyt Zhumasheva, Deputy CEO for Finance and Administration

Dahlia Mandaria, Contracts Engineer

Valentina Mamedova, Project Coordinator

Anel Zhandalinova, HR Officer

Vikoriya Fedoseeva, Project Coordinator

History:

KING’s Internal Award

History:

KING’s Internal Award

 

Certificate of Merit of Kazakh Institute of Oil Gas JSC

The awarded:

2019

Madina Altyngazina, Senior Planning Control Manager

Saniya Abzhanova, Business Development Manager

Karina Adilbekova, Project Engineer

Angelina Vasilyeva, Procurement Specialist

Nurgisa Tairov, Chief Process Engineer

History:

KING’s Internal Award